615 E Sevier St Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $249,707 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E Sevier St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $266,427, approximately $243 per square foot. 615 E Sevier St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Hobgood Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Blackman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Rutherford Co Habitat For
Bought by
Edna Patton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,982
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$248,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Riley Clark W
Bought by
Rutherford Co Habitat For Huma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edna Patton | $83,880 | -- | |
| Rutherford Co Habitat For Huma | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutherford Co Habitat For Huma | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $52,275 | $13,750 | $38,525 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $52,275 | $13,750 | $38,525 |
| 2023 | $981 | $52,275 | $13,750 | $38,525 |
| 2022 | $845 | $52,275 | $13,750 | $38,525 |
| 2021 | $693 | $31,225 | $6,500 | $24,725 |
| 2020 | $693 | $31,225 | $6,500 | $24,725 |
| 2019 | $693 | $31,225 | $6,500 | $24,725 |
| 2018 | $952 | $31,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $866 | $22,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $22,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $866 | $22,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $22,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map