615 Fahey St Bayard, NM 88023
Estimated Value: $102,575 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Fahey St, Bayard, NM 88023 and is currently estimated at $132,894, approximately $87 per square foot. 615 Fahey St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Cobre High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $25,500 | $4,007 | $21,493 |
| 2024 | $578 | $25,351 | $3,981 | $21,370 |
| 2023 | $567 | $24,612 | $3,848 | $20,764 |
| 2022 | $492 | $23,896 | $3,720 | $20,176 |
| 2021 | $484 | $23,200 | $3,595 | $19,605 |
| 2020 | $466 | $22,524 | $3,474 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $448 | $21,868 | $3,356 | $18,512 |
| 2018 | $421 | $21,231 | $3,242 | $17,989 |
| 2017 | $350 | $20,614 | $3,132 | $17,482 |
| 2016 | $347 | $20,013 | $3,024 | $16,989 |
| 2015 | $355 | $20,013 | $3,024 | $16,989 |
| 2014 | $369 | $20,013 | $3,024 | $16,989 |
| 2012 | $323 | $19,431 | $2,920 | $16,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map