615 Fleming St Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $204,893 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Fleming St, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $223,973, approximately $318 per square foot. 615 Fleming St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Howell High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Wagman Dale
Bought by
Lee Steven R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Steven R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |