615 Golden Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Golden Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $894,632, approximately $357 per square foot. 615 Golden Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Schooley Joan R
Bought by
Joan Rae Schooley Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Schooley Kenneth L
Bought by
Schooley Joan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Schooley Kenneth L and Schooley Joan R
Bought by
Schooley Kenneth L and Schooley Joan Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Rae Schooley Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schooley Joan R | -- | None Available | |
| Schooley Joan R | -- | None Available | |
| Schooley Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Schooley Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $292,370 | $96,023 | $196,347 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $286,639 | $94,141 | $192,498 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $281,020 | $92,296 | $188,724 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $275,511 | $90,487 | $185,024 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $270,110 | $88,713 | $181,397 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $267,341 | $87,804 | $179,537 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $262,100 | $86,083 | $176,017 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $256,962 | $84,396 | $172,566 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $251,925 | $82,742 | $169,183 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $246,986 | $81,120 | $165,866 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $243,277 | $79,902 | $163,375 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $238,512 | $78,337 | $160,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map