615 Kendra Dr Smithville, TN 37166
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Kendra Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 and is currently estimated at $193,506, approximately $178 per square foot. 615 Kendra Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Dekalb Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Mccormick Charlotte A
Bought by
Northcutt Preston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,042
Outstanding Balance
$140,272
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Mccormick Jamie L
Bought by
Mccormick Charlotte A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Evans Gary L and Evans Beverly K
Bought by
Mccormick Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northcutt Preston | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccormick Charlotte A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Mccormick Jamie | $64,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northcutt Preston | $143,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,250 | $3,750 | $20,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,250 | $3,750 | $20,500 |
| 2023 | $667 | $24,250 | $3,750 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $602 | $24,250 | $3,750 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $602 | $24,250 | $3,750 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $487 | $24,250 | $3,750 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $487 | $16,125 | $1,875 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $401 | $16,125 | $1,875 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $401 | $16,125 | $1,875 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $401 | $16,125 | $1,875 | $14,250 |
| 2015 | $366 | $16,125 | $1,875 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | $409 | $18,025 | $1,875 | $16,150 |
| 2013 | $409 | $18,025 | $1,875 | $16,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map