615 Loop Rd Locust Grove, AR 72550
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Loop Rd, Locust Grove, AR 72550 and is currently estimated at $162,405, approximately $117 per square foot. 615 Loop Rd is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Batesville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Boutwell Amanda L
Bought by
Boutwell Kiley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Trucks Rentals Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Trucks Rentals Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Bought by
Parmer Carl L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boutwell Kiley L | $67,000 | -- | |
| Boutwell Kiley L | $67,000 | -- | |
| Trucks Rentals Inc | $3,000 | -- | |
| Trucks Rentals Inc | $3,000 | -- | |
| Trucks Rentals Inc | $48,000 | -- | |
| Trucks Rentals Inc | $48,000 | -- | |
| Parmer Carl L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $20,510 | $1,550 | $18,960 |
| 2024 | $536 | $20,510 | $1,550 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $611 | $20,510 | $1,550 | $18,960 |
| 2022 | $661 | $20,510 | $1,550 | $18,960 |
| 2021 | $721 | $21,770 | $1,550 | $20,220 |
| 2020 | $721 | $21,770 | $1,550 | $20,220 |
| 2019 | $864 | $26,170 | $1,300 | $24,870 |
| 2018 | $889 | $26,170 | $1,300 | $24,870 |
| 2017 | $572 | $19,470 | $1,300 | $18,170 |
| 2016 | $572 | $19,470 | $1,300 | $18,170 |
| 2015 | $572 | $19,470 | $1,300 | $18,170 |
| 2014 | $574 | $19,510 | $1,100 | $18,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map