615 Macarthur Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Broadmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Macarthur Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,259,381, approximately $727 per square foot. 615 Macarthur Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Garden Village Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2006
Sold by
Price Cory A
Bought by
Price Cory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Cory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $105,301 | $22,062 | $83,239 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $101,215 | $21,206 | $80,009 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $99,232 | $20,791 | $78,441 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $97,288 | $20,384 | $76,904 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $96,292 | $20,175 | $76,117 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $94,406 | $19,780 | $74,626 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $92,557 | $19,393 | $73,164 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $90,743 | $19,013 | $71,730 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $88,966 | $18,641 | $70,325 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $87,631 | $18,361 | $69,270 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $85,916 | $18,002 | $67,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map