615 Maple Tree Waterford, WI 53185
Estimated Value: $426,709 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Maple Tree, Waterford, WI 53185 and is currently estimated at $485,677. 615 Maple Tree is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Fox River Middle School, and Waterford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,732 | $390,100 | $67,000 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $378,500 | $65,000 | $313,500 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $353,000 | $65,000 | $288,000 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $311,700 | $65,000 | $246,700 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $300,000 | $65,000 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $213,800 | $44,500 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $213,800 | $44,500 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $4,534 | $213,800 | $44,500 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $4,435 | $213,800 | $44,500 | $169,300 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $212,500 | $44,500 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $212,500 | $44,500 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $4,974 | $244,300 | $63,000 | $181,300 |
| 2013 | $5,139 | $244,300 | $63,000 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map