Seller's Agent in 2019
Tatum Roper
Better Blueprint Realty
(303) 709-8330
16 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $726,000
HUGE cornor lot featuring our most popular floor plan! Open floor plan with luxury kitchen with huge island and high-end finishes. Oversized 3 car garage perfect for all the toys and storage you need! Luxury included features throughout the home including granite countertops, soft-close cabinets, extensive laminate wood floors, luxury tile, stainless appliances (including fridge), front/rear landscaping w/fence and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Blueprint Realty License #100067610 Listed on: 07/27/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
MaryBeth Friesz
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunning Stephen Cullen | $457,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunning Stephen Cullen | $389,215 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Off Market | $457,900 | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | $457,900 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2019 07/27/19 | For Sale | $457,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $40,450 | $7,500 | $32,950 |
| 2024 | $6,145 | $40,450 | $7,500 | $32,950 |
| 2023 | $5,906 | $40,060 | $6,770 | $33,290 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $29,480 | $5,210 | $24,270 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $30,330 | $5,360 | $24,970 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $30,330 | $4,290 | $26,040 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $8,190 | $8,190 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tatum Roper
Better Blueprint Realty
(303) 709-8330
16 in this area
37 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Nathan Freeman
CORE Residential
(303) 847-8675
70 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
MaryBeth Friesz
LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE889554
APN: R4152006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.