615 Needle Dr Marion, VA 24354
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Needle Dr, Marion, VA 24354 and is currently estimated at $215,015, approximately $133 per square foot. 615 Needle Dr is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Oak Point Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Hall Cecil M and Hall Marie Lisa
Bought by
Greer Laura and Greer Jeriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,777
Outstanding Balance
$185,954
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Hall Cecil M and Dye Lisa Marie
Bought by
Hall Cecil M and Dye Lisa Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Hall Revonda Prater and Hall Cecil M
Bought by
Hall Revonda Prater and Hall Cecil M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Laura | $205,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Cecil M | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Revonda Prater | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Laura | $201,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $109,300 | $41,100 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $645 | $109,300 | $41,100 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $596 | $80,600 | $39,100 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $681 | $92,000 | $50,500 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $681 | $92,000 | $50,500 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $681 | $92,000 | $50,500 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $650 | $87,900 | $50,500 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $650 | $87,900 | $50,500 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $650 | $87,900 | $50,500 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $650 | $87,900 | $50,500 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map