615 Rodney Dr Altamonte Springs, FL 32701
Estimated Value: $401,834 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Rodney Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701 and is currently estimated at $426,459, approximately $255 per square foot. 615 Rodney Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Lake Orienta Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Milwee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
L & M Properties Llc
Bought by
Lucas Jack E and Michalski Suzanne S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Lucas Jack E and Lucas Suzanne Michalski
Bought by
L & M Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Bought by
L&M Prop Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Bought by
L&M Prop Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
L&M Prop Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Jack E | -- | Attorney | |
| L & M Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| L&M Prop Llc | $155,000 | -- | |
| L&M Prop Llc | $100 | -- | |
| L&M Prop Llc | $40,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $352,833 | $95,000 | $257,833 |
| 2024 | $5,424 | $305,654 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $277,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $229,642 | $75,000 | $154,642 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $217,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $210,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $211,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $183,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $172,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $164,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $155,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map