615 Ryoland St Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $229,179
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Ryoland St, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $207,045, approximately $138 per square foot. 615 Ryoland St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Enos Steven
Bought by
Enos Vernia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Enos Steven
Bought by
Enos Vernia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enos Vernia | -- | -- | |
| Enos Vernia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $189,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $173,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $145,210 | $12,000 | $133,210 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $128,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $96,940 | $7,800 | $89,140 |
| 2020 | $545 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $541 | $48,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $533 | $47,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $526 | $46,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $531 | $45,570 | $3,720 | $41,850 |
| 2015 | $435 | $45,260 | $2,280 | $42,980 |
| 2014 | $425 | $44,910 | $1,430 | $43,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map