615 S 17th Ave Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $104,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 S 17th Ave, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $90,513, approximately $81 per square foot. 615 S 17th Ave is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $132 | $18,893 | $1,200 | $17,693 |
| 2023 | $138 | $18,225 | $1,239 | $16,986 |
| 2022 | $148 | $18,225 | $1,239 | $16,986 |
| 2021 | $152 | $14,195 | $1,200 | $12,995 |
| 2020 | $155 | $14,195 | $1,200 | $12,995 |
| 2019 | $208 | $15,277 | $1,200 | $14,077 |
| 2018 | $209 | $14,867 | $1,200 | $13,667 |
| 2017 | $209 | $14,579 | $1,200 | $13,379 |
| 2016 | $228 | $14,748 | $1,200 | $13,548 |
| 2015 | $471 | $16,660 | $1,100 | $15,560 |
| 2013 | $506 | $17,570 | $1,160 | $16,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map