630 S 17th Ave Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $52,629 - $66,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
642
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 S 17th Ave, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $61,907, approximately $96 per square foot. 630 S 17th Ave is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $430 | $9,743 | $1,050 | $8,693 |
| 2023 | $175 | $4,946 | $1,084 | $3,862 |
| 2022 | $189 | $4,946 | $1,084 | $3,862 |
| 2021 | $193 | $4,792 | $1,050 | $3,742 |
| 2020 | $198 | $4,792 | $1,050 | $3,742 |
| 2019 | $200 | $5,604 | $1,050 | $4,554 |
| 2018 | $201 | $5,471 | $1,050 | $4,421 |
| 2017 | $201 | $5,378 | $1,050 | $4,328 |
| 2016 | $198 | $5,433 | $1,050 | $4,383 |
| 2015 | $196 | $6,627 | $963 | $5,664 |
| 2013 | $182 | $6,988 | $1,015 | $5,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map