Estimated Value: $170,039 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 S Adrian Ave, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $191,510, approximately $136 per square foot. 615 S Adrian Ave is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1986
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1969
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $18,910 | $2,950 | $15,960 |
| 2024 | $908 | $16,890 | $2,380 | $14,510 |
| 2023 | $914 | $16,890 | $2,380 | $14,510 |
| 2022 | $776 | $16,890 | $2,380 | $14,510 |
| 2021 | $781 | $16,890 | $2,380 | $14,510 |
| 2020 | $711 | $15,000 | $2,380 | $12,620 |
| 2019 | $707 | $15,000 | $2,380 | $12,620 |
| 2018 | $701 | $15,000 | $2,380 | $12,620 |
| 2017 | $700 | $15,000 | $2,380 | $12,620 |
| 2016 | $668 | $14,800 | $2,380 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,800 | $2,380 | $12,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,800 | $2,380 | $12,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map