NOT LISTED FOR SALE

615 S Glendun Place Dewey, AZ 86327

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
2.18 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2022

Last sale price $323,160 $180 Per Sq Ft

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.18 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of May 2022

Brand New Clayton Manufactured Home. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1792 square feet, split floor plan, on 2.18 Acres. Estimated completion is March 31, 2022.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorinda Johnson

Southwest Homes Realty License #BR556391000 Listed on: 02/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

KayAnne Riley

West USA Realty of Prescott

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $299

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 2.18 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 193

Est. Annual Taxes

$299

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

2.18 Acres

Listing Details

  • ResidentialStatus: Under Construction
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile
  • Architectural Style: Double Wide
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Counters-Solid Srfc, Kitchen Island, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Has Basement: Piers
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1792
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Detached: 0.00
  • CarportAttached: 0.00
  • CarportDetached: 0.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity On-Site, Well Private
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SR-1
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 94992
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • AssessorsBook: 402
  • AssessorsMap: 3
  • AssessorsParcel: 193
  • LotNumber: 43
  • AssessorParcelLtr: A

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: Domestics

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 299
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 402-03-193A

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Sold $323,160 +1.0% $180 / Sq Ft
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Sale $320,000 +1042.9% $179 / Sq Ft
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Sold $28,000 -3.4% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2020 12/26/20 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 For Sale $29,000 +3.6% $16 / Sq Ft
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Sold $28,000 -6.4% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2015 02/09/15 For Sale $29,900 -- $17 / Sq Ft
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $668 -- -- --
2026 $776 -- -- --
2024 $607 -- -- --
2023 $607 $4,181 $4,181 $0
2022 $291 $3,434 $3,434 $0
2021 $299 $3,213 $3,213 $0
2020 $288 $0 $0 $0
2019 $284 $0 $0 $0
2018 $272 $0 $0 $0
2017 $267 $0 $0 $0
2016 $258 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1045068

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.