615 Stonewall Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $252,236 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Stonewall Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $257,809, approximately $214 per square foot. 615 Stonewall Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Matson Clinton W and Matson Leila E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,100
Outstanding Balance
$39,586
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$218,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson Clinton W | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matson Clinton W | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $194,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $439 | $243,632 | $55,000 | $188,632 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $232,012 | $30,000 | $202,012 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $189,822 | $30,000 | $159,822 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $174,993 | $30,000 | $144,993 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $157,163 | $30,000 | $127,163 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $140,368 | $30,000 | $110,368 |
| 2018 | $846 | $99,825 | $30,000 | $69,825 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $103,211 | $15,000 | $88,211 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $103,598 | $15,000 | $88,598 |
| 2015 | $827 | $75,000 | $9,500 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $827 | $75,000 | $9,500 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map