615 Summit Ave S Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $206,393 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Summit Ave S, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $221,598, approximately $139 per square foot. 615 Summit Ave S is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Mississippi Heights Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $197,700 | $22,800 | $174,900 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $189,100 | $22,800 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $188,800 | $22,800 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $167,800 | $20,800 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $146,400 | $20,800 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $98,500 | $15,926 | $82,574 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $90,600 | $15,567 | $75,033 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $114,600 | $20,000 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $80,800 | $15,047 | $65,753 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,100 | $14,697 | $60,403 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,200 | $14,767 | $61,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map