Estimated Value: $205,000 - $214,530
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 SW 36th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $210,883, approximately $163 per square foot. 615 SW 36th St is a home with nearby schools including Broadmoore Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
High Strive Constructions Lp
Bought by
Edwards Abby C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,107
Outstanding Balance
$90,695
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Abby C | $127,500 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Abby C | $121,107 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $20,943 | $3,518 | $17,425 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $18,996 | $3,306 | $15,690 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $18,091 | $3,413 | $14,678 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $17,230 | $3,680 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $16,409 | $2,052 | $14,357 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $16,263 | $2,160 | $14,103 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $15,641 | $1,440 | $14,201 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $15,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $14,795 | $1,362 | $13,433 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,091 | $1,440 | $12,651 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,461 | $200 | $6,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map