615 Tuskegee Ave Chesapeake, VA 23320
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Tuskegee Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $411,445, approximately $166 per square foot. 615 Tuskegee Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Holzhauer Stephanie
Bought by
Sandtveit Ryan L and Sandtveit Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,912
Outstanding Balance
$246,990
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$164,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Russell Jason M and Russell Nicole D
Bought by
Holzhauer Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,482
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Manuel
Bought by
Russell Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,439
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Spradlin Laryr
Bought by
Gonzales Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,950
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Napolitano Ii L L C
Bought by
Spradlin Ii Larry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandtveit Ryan L | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Holzhauer Stephanie | $255,000 | Advance Title & Abstract | |
| Russell Jason M | $253,000 | -- | |
| Gonzales Manuel | $225,000 | -- | |
| Spradlin Ii Larry | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandtveit Ryan L | $280,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Holzhauer Stephanie | $260,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Jason M | $258,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Manuel | $229,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $379,600 | $100,000 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $382,100 | $100,000 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $348,300 | $90,000 | $258,300 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $313,500 | $80,000 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $287,800 | $80,000 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $277,500 | $75,000 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $266,300 | $75,000 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $238,600 | $75,000 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $238,600 | $75,000 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $238,600 | $75,000 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $238,600 | $75,000 | $163,600 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $238,600 | $75,000 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map