615 Violeta Dr Alhambra, CA 91801
Airport Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,092 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Violeta Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,022,773, approximately $893 per square foot. 615 Violeta Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Martha Baldwin Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Yan Chun Ho and Yan Rui Zhen
Bought by
Yan Family Trust and Yan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
City Of Hope
Bought by
Yan Chun Ho
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yan Chun Ho | $182,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yan Chun Ho | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $285,295 | $195,793 | $89,502 |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $279,702 | $191,954 | $87,748 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $274,219 | $188,191 | $86,028 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $268,843 | $184,501 | $84,342 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $263,573 | $180,884 | $82,689 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $255,758 | $175,520 | $80,238 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $250,744 | $172,079 | $78,665 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $241,009 | $165,398 | $75,611 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $237,390 | $162,914 | $74,476 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $232,741 | $159,723 | $73,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map