NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $293,121 - $300,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,155 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2025

Last sale price $292,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,830 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Federal Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Wyman Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

**One buyers loss is your gain. Back on the market and better than ever!** Ladies and Gentleman, let me introduce you to 615 W 36th St. step right up to this Hampden charmer, just a block from The Avenue, so your brunch, shopping, and brewery runs are basically your backyard hobbies now. Speaking of backyards, this one’s sprawling, sunny, and begging for cookouts, garden parties, or simply a hammock and a good book. Parking has never been an issue located beside Wyman Park there's always ample parking available. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully appointed interior that mixes cozy with classy, updated kitchen with extra storage and counterspace thoughtfully added in the dining room, plus a brand-new bathroom renovation so fresh it practically sparkles. Two well appointed spacious bedrooms upstairs, a finished basement for movie nights, hobbies, or “I need a little space” moments, and a floor plan that makes life easy.
Cute, stylish, and perfectly situated in the heart of Hampden—what more could you want?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leia Raraigh

(443) 873-3585 leia@suresalesgroup.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 4438733585 Listed on: 11/19/2025

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Lou Chirgott

(410) 472-5456 dave@choicepropertiesmd.com Core Maryland Real Estate LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,543

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Ground Rent of $90 semi-annually

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Federal Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Permanent Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Improved Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0313143672 040

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,543

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Federal
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Plank, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Improved, Outside Entrance, Interior Access, Rear Entrance, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1260
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1155
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 351.19
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 840
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 315
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 105
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 420
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sidewalks

• Fencing: Rear
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1306.80
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: R-7
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 90.00
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Semi-Annually
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4543.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0313143672 040
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2025
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$292,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.02%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$296,561

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,561
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$14,162
Outstanding Balance
$14,135
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$282,426

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2022
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
List Price
$247,500
Sold Price
$257,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,500
3.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.53%
Original Mortgage
$244,150
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Greeley Kimberly A
Bought by
Atkinson Lawrence and Atkinson Kimberly A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Coleman Ronald E
Bought by
Greeley Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,450
Interest Rate
9.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cherry Amanda $292,000 Terrain Title
Powers Gregory Alan $257,000 Lawyers Express Title
Atkinson Lawrence $49,000 --
Greeley Kimberly A $48,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cherry Amanda $14,162
Open Cherry Amanda $283,240
Previous Owner Powers Gregory Alan $244,150
Previous Owner Greeley Kimberly A $48,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold $292,000 -1.0% $253 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $295,000 +14.8% $255 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $257,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Price Changed $257,000 +3.8% $260 / Sq Ft
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Sale $247,500 +87.5% $250 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Sold $132,000 -9.0% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2015 08/07/15 For Sale $145,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,961 $222,100 $50,000 $172,100
2024 $2,961 $192,500 -- --
2023 $3,265 $162,900 $0 $0
2022 $3,146 $133,300 $50,000 $83,300
2021 $3,146 $133,300 $50,000 $83,300
2020 $2,910 $133,300 $50,000 $83,300
2019 $2,951 $136,000 $50,000 $86,000
2018 $2,995 $136,000 $50,000 $86,000
2017 $3,022 $136,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,062 $166,600 $0 $0
2015 $2,062 $161,800 $0 $0
2014 $2,062 $157,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2192646

Bright MLS

APN: 3672-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.