615 W South Ave Independence, MO 64050
Heart of Independence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 W South Ave, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $124,362, approximately $146 per square foot. 615 W South Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $14,322 | $3,380 | $10,942 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $15,360 | $2,939 | $12,421 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $15,360 | $2,016 | $13,344 |
| 2022 | $800 | $10,830 | $2,927 | $7,903 |
| 2021 | $800 | $10,830 | $2,927 | $7,903 |
| 2020 | $787 | $10,351 | $2,927 | $7,424 |
| 2019 | $774 | $10,351 | $2,927 | $7,424 |
| 2018 | $706 | $9,009 | $2,547 | $6,462 |
| 2017 | $695 | $9,009 | $2,547 | $6,462 |
| 2016 | $695 | $8,783 | $1,370 | $7,413 |
| 2014 | $660 | $8,527 | $1,330 | $7,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map