Estimated Value: $1,158,000 - $1,347,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,051
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Webb Ln, Allen, TX 75002 and is currently estimated at $1,237,575, approximately $245 per square foot. 615 Webb Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Carlena Chandler Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and W.E. Pete Ford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Paul Taylor Homes Limited
Bought by
Pregler Bryan and Elder Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,796
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pregler Bryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pregler Bryan | $508,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,825 | $1,168,193 | $300,820 | $867,373 |
| 2024 | $16,047 | $1,111,385 | $300,820 | $1,003,180 |
| 2023 | $16,047 | $1,010,350 | $270,738 | $873,262 |
| 2022 | $16,828 | $918,500 | $270,738 | $952,005 |
| 2021 | $16,237 | $835,000 | $225,615 | $609,385 |
| 2020 | $16,675 | $828,426 | $225,615 | $602,811 |
| 2019 | $15,887 | $751,102 | $203,054 | $548,048 |
| 2018 | $16,727 | $774,418 | $203,054 | $571,364 |
| 2017 | $17,057 | $789,691 | $203,054 | $586,637 |
| 2016 | $14,873 | $676,803 | $180,492 | $496,311 |
| 2015 | $13,537 | $664,090 | $180,492 | $483,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map