NOT LISTED FOR SALE

615 Welch Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307

Estimated Value: $387,885 - $405,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2025

Last sale price $395,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,488 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcoming and thoughtfully designed, this 4-bed, 2-bath split-wing home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of comfortable living on a spacious lot with solar for energy savings. The open floor plan features a large great room with tile flooring that connects seamlessly to the kitchen, showcasing granite countertops, rich cabinetry, recessed lighting, island with bar seating, and a bright breakfast nook. Bedrooms are generously sized with ample storage, while the private primary suite includes a roomy layout, dual vanities, and a well-appointed bath. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room, neutral paint tones, and natural light throughout. The backyard is full of potential with space for entertaining, barbecues, gardening, or even adding a pool. Conveniently located near parks, schools, and shopping, this home blends style, comfort, and practicality in one inviting package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jared Cope

The Cope Real Estate Team License #01506193 Listed on: 09/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Velazquez

Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #02129095

Keller Williams Realty A.V.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,998 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Valley Verde Elementary School
  • Mckee Middle School
  • Golden Valley High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51825222

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: PPA
  • Deposit Amount Required: 4500.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1998.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Parcel #: 51825222

Listed on
Sep 18, 2025
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Bartolini Alberto and Bartolini Rhonda Cherie
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.6%
Views
298
Current Estimated Value
$398,221

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,221
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.71%
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,626
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,595

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phai Charlie Thomas $395,000 Homelight Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phai Charlie Thomas $395,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Sold $395,000 +2.6% $198 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Sale $385,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,360 $303,417 $66,929 $236,488
2024 $4,360 $297,468 $65,617 $231,851
2023 $4,253 $291,636 $64,331 $227,305
2022 $4,218 $285,919 $63,070 $222,849
2021 $4,069 $280,314 $61,834 $218,480
2020 $3,985 $277,440 $61,200 $216,240
2019 $3,246 $213,183 $34,183 $179,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202510652

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 518-252-22-00-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.