615 Wicks Ave Memphis, TN 38126
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $73,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Wicks Ave, Memphis, TN 38126 and is currently estimated at $60,667, approximately $47 per square foot. 615 Wicks Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Larose Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle & High School, and Soulsville Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Downey Tosha D and Downey Tosha
Bought by
Downey Geraldine and Downey Tosha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Geraldine
Bought by
Downey Tosha Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Geraldine | -- | None Available | |
| Downey Tosha | -- | None Available | |
| Downey Tosha Denise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215 | $9,000 | $1,750 | $7,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,350 | $875 | $5,475 |
| 2023 | $387 | $6,350 | $875 | $5,475 |
| 2022 | $387 | $6,350 | $875 | $5,475 |
| 2021 | $391 | $6,350 | $875 | $5,475 |
| 2020 | $386 | $5,325 | $875 | $4,450 |
| 2019 | $386 | $5,325 | $875 | $4,450 |
| 2018 | $386 | $5,325 | $875 | $4,450 |
| 2017 | $219 | $5,325 | $875 | $4,450 |
| 2016 | $188 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $188 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map