615 Willowbrook Ln Edgewood, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $350,954 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Willowbrook Ln, Edgewood, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $373,239, approximately $201 per square foot. 615 Willowbrook Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Hinsdale Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Rauen Peter J and Rauen Kathleen M
Bought by
Rauen Peter J and Rauen Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Hanifin Elizabeth G
Bought by
Raven Pete J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauen Peter J | -- | -- | |
| Raven Pete J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rauen Peter J | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Raven Pete J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $281,900 | $60,000 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $281,900 | $60,000 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $209,000 | $60,000 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $209,000 | $60,000 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $209,000 | $60,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $209,000 | $60,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $190,000 | $60,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $190,000 | $60,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $190,000 | $60,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $2,056 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map