615 Willrush St Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $549,957 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Willrush St, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $587,489, approximately $474 per square foot. 615 Willrush St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Guyette Francis John and Guyette Nancy L
Bought by
Guyette Francis John and Guyette Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyette Francis John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $79,262 | $20,629 | $58,633 |
| 2024 | $856 | $77,709 | $20,225 | $57,484 |
| 2023 | $856 | $76,186 | $19,829 | $56,357 |
| 2022 | $789 | $74,693 | $19,441 | $55,252 |
| 2021 | $778 | $73,229 | $19,060 | $54,169 |
| 2020 | $775 | $72,479 | $18,865 | $53,614 |
| 2019 | $769 | $71,059 | $18,496 | $52,563 |
| 2018 | $763 | $69,667 | $18,134 | $51,533 |
| 2017 | $748 | $68,302 | $17,779 | $50,523 |
| 2016 | $731 | $66,964 | $17,431 | $49,533 |
| 2015 | $708 | $65,959 | $17,170 | $48,789 |
| 2014 | $664 | $64,668 | $16,834 | $47,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map