615 Woods Cir Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Woods Cir, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $85,894. 615 Woods Cir is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J.L. Jones Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $5,590 | $170 | $5,420 |
| 2024 | $28 | $5,590 | $170 | $5,420 |
| 2023 | $28 | $5,080 | $150 | $4,930 |
| 2022 | $555 | $5,080 | $150 | $4,930 |
| 2021 | $557 | $5,080 | $150 | $4,930 |
| 2020 | $546 | $5,080 | $150 | $4,930 |
| 2019 | $484 | $4,590 | $150 | $4,440 |
| 2018 | $440 | $4,590 | $150 | $4,440 |
| 2017 | $419 | $4,590 | $150 | $4,440 |
| 2016 | $427 | $4,590 | $150 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map