615 Yucca Dr El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $353,079 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,017
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Yucca Dr, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $374,020, approximately $185 per square foot. 615 Yucca Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Desert Garden Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Morquecho Jesus and Morquecho Marina
Bought by
Morquecho Jesus and Morquecho Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morquecho Jesus | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morquecho Jesus | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $97,885 | $15,920 | $81,965 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $94,085 | $15,302 | $78,783 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $92,241 | $15,002 | $77,239 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $90,433 | $14,708 | $75,725 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $89,507 | $14,558 | $74,949 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $87,753 | $14,273 | $73,480 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $86,034 | $13,994 | $72,040 |
| 2017 | $997 | $84,348 | $13,720 | $70,628 |
| 2016 | $978 | $82,695 | $13,451 | $69,244 |
| 2015 | $963 | $81,453 | $13,249 | $68,204 |
| 2014 | $942 | $79,858 | $12,990 | $66,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map