6150 Chevy Chase Dr Laurel, MD 20707
West Laurel Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6150 Chevy Chase Dr, Laurel, MD 20707. 6150 Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Capital One National Association
Bought by
Amazon Com Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amazon Com Services Llc | $1,390,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,797 | $1,665,200 | $1,384,100 | $281,100 |
| 2024 | $23,797 | $1,547,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $22,054 | $1,430,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,311 | $1,313,300 | $1,081,300 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $19,992 | $1,291,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,672 | $1,270,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17,883 | $1,248,800 | $1,081,300 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $18,955 | $1,222,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $18,159 | $1,195,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,303 | $1,168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,303 | $1,168,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map