6150 E Lowe Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,897 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6150 E Lowe Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $432,224, approximately $236 per square foot. 6150 E Lowe Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including John S. Wash Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Williams Reginald
Bought by
Williams Rosalva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Outstanding Balance
$39,098
Interest Rate
8.34%
Estimated Equity
$393,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
John Bedrosian
Bought by
Williams Rosalva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Outstanding Balance
$39,098
Interest Rate
8.34%
Estimated Equity
$393,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Rosalva | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Williams Rosalva | $121,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bedrosian John | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Rosalva | $114,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $185,949 | $53,780 | $132,169 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $178,731 | $51,693 | $127,038 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $175,228 | $50,680 | $124,548 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $171,793 | $49,687 | $122,106 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $170,032 | $49,178 | $120,854 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $166,699 | $48,214 | $118,485 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $163,431 | $47,269 | $116,162 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $160,228 | $46,343 | $113,885 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $157,087 | $45,435 | $111,652 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $154,728 | $44,753 | $109,975 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $151,698 | $43,877 | $107,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map