6151 Chippewa Dr Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,002,168 - $1,180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6151 Chippewa Dr, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,100,542, approximately $657 per square foot. 6151 Chippewa Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Lackey Merle R and Lackey Ann Sue
Bought by
Hartgen Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,160
Outstanding Balance
$22,323
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$1,078,219
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartgen Matthew M | $179,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartgen Matthew M | $143,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $285,725 | $193,045 | $92,680 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $280,123 | $189,260 | $90,863 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $274,631 | $185,549 | $89,082 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $269,247 | $181,911 | $87,336 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $263,968 | $178,344 | $85,624 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $261,262 | $176,515 | $84,747 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $256,140 | $173,054 | $83,086 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $251,118 | $169,661 | $81,457 |
| 2017 | $3,254 | $246,195 | $166,335 | $79,860 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $241,368 | $163,073 | $78,295 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $237,743 | $160,624 | $77,119 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $233,086 | $157,477 | $75,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map