6151 Glenarbor Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6151 Glenarbor Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $339,846, approximately $215 per square foot. 6151 Glenarbor Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Fiedler Ronald L
Bought by
Fiedler Preservation Trust and Fiedler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Heritage At Miami Bluffs Llc
Bought by
Fiedler Ronald L and Fiedler Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiedler Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiedler Ronald L | $215,233 | Classic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fiedler Ronald L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $93,350 | $24,500 | $68,850 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $93,350 | $24,500 | $68,850 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $76,037 | $17,346 | $58,691 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $76,038 | $17,346 | $58,692 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $76,038 | $17,346 | $58,692 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $64,439 | $14,700 | $49,739 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $64,439 | $14,700 | $49,739 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $64,439 | $14,700 | $49,739 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $53,687 | $12,436 | $41,251 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $53,687 | $12,436 | $41,251 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $53,687 | $12,436 | $41,251 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $53,690 | $12,440 | $41,250 |
| 2013 | $2,775 | $63,460 | $14,700 | $48,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map