NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6151 Ingalls St Melbourne, FL 32940

Estimated Value: $535,000 - $662,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,302 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2021

Last sale price $495,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,152 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2021

YOUR DREAM HOME IS HERE!!!!!! Resort style living at it's finest in prestigious 55+ Heritage Isle. Beautiful tile floors,master suite with his/hers sinks,garden tub+shower. Extra large kitchen/pullout drawers in cabinets Entertaining is a breeze in formal living room, dining room 4br,3ba, 3cg. Accordion shutters, stainless steel appliances,granite countertops, outside shower and so much more. Enjoy lounging by the gorgeous pool overlooking the water from the oversized screened lanai. There is no walkway in front of the pool. Enjoy tropical breezes and the magnificent view poolside every single day! This could be your dream home. Check it out and see!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Swanson

Denovo Realty License #3158387 Listed on: 04/15/2021

Denovo Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Madden

Treasure Coast Sotheby's Intl License #3039975

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,900

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake Front
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $397 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Kitchen Island
  • Washer

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-05-52-0000c.0-0034.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • $83 Other Monthly Fees
  • Heritage Isle P.U.D. Phase 7B Association
  • Heritage Isle Pud Phase 7A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,900

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$397 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Lake, Pond, Water
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Gated with Guard
  • Reso Association Amenities: Management - Full Time
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Heritage Isle PUD Phase 7A
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 26-36-05-52-0000c.0-0034.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Quest
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Kennedy
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Viera
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 5899.87
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2020
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2302.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 2884.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 7841.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Other Fee(s) Amount: 250.0
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • View Water3: Yes
  • Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions: Yes
  • Security Features Gated with Guard: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Pool Features:Community: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground, Private
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shutters: Yes
  • View:Lake: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake Front: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Pond2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Outdoor Shower: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee: 1191.41
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: HERITAGE ISLE P.U.D. - PHASE 7B
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: HERITAGE ISLE P.U.D. - PHASE 7B
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 1191.41
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-05-52-0000c.0-0034.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5899.87

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Quest
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2021
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Liptak John and Liptak Marry
Bought by
John R Liptak And Mary E Liptak Revocable Tru and Liptak
Seller's Agent
Susan Swanson
Denovo Realty
Buyer's Agent
Holly Madden
Treasure Coast Sotheby's Intl
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Current Estimated Value
$611,801

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,801
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2021
Closed on
May 21, 2021
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$495,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
John R Liptak And Mary E Liptak Revocable Tru $100 None Listed On Document
Liptak John $495,000 Supreme Title Closings Llc
Pincelli Remo $312,700 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Sold $495,000 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 For Sale $495,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,908 $452,290 -- --
2024 $5,716 $439,550 -- --
2023 $5,716 $426,750 $0 $0
2022 $5,348 $414,330 $0 $0
2021 $5,992 $335,190 $50,000 $285,190
2020 $5,900 $326,290 $56,000 $270,290
2019 $5,875 $318,420 $56,000 $262,420
2018 $5,979 $317,410 $56,000 $261,410
2017 $6,146 $320,130 $56,000 $264,130
2016 $5,994 $284,930 $56,000 $228,930
2015 $6,052 $278,710 $56,000 $222,710
2014 $1,481 $13,000 $13,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 902148

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-05-52-0000C.0-0034.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.