6151 Laport St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $1,239,000 - $1,549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6151 Laport St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,365,498, approximately $616 per square foot. 6151 Laport St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2020
Sold by
Williamson Eric D and Williamson Maria Maestrini
Bought by
Williamson Eric D and Williamson Maria Maestrini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,672
Outstanding Balance
$389,640
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$975,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Williamson Eric Dale and Williamson Maria Maestrini
Bought by
Williamson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Shute Gary D and Shute Rebecca G
Bought by
Williamson Eric Dale and Williamson Maria Maestrini
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,641
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1993
Bought by
Shute Gary D Rebecca G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Eric D | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Williamson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Williamson Eric Dale | $530,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Shute Gary D Rebecca G | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Eric D | $440,672 | |
| Closed | Williamson Eric Dale | $508,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,411 | $665,697 | $439,613 | $226,084 |
| 2024 | $8,411 | $652,645 | $430,994 | $221,651 |
| 2023 | $8,178 | $639,849 | $422,544 | $217,305 |
| 2022 | $8,128 | $627,304 | $414,259 | $213,045 |
| 2021 | $8,014 | $615,005 | $406,137 | $208,868 |
| 2020 | $7,773 | $608,700 | $401,973 | $206,727 |
| 2019 | $7,654 | $596,766 | $394,092 | $202,674 |
| 2018 | $7,580 | $585,065 | $386,365 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $50 | $573,594 | $378,790 | $194,804 |
| 2016 | $7,232 | $562,348 | $371,363 | $190,985 |
| 2015 | $7,146 | $553,902 | $365,785 | $188,117 |
| 2014 | $6,972 | $543,053 | $358,620 | $184,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map