6151 Roxbury Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $896,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6151 Roxbury Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $875,681, approximately $379 per square foot. 6151 Roxbury Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cardinal Forest Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Greene Robert
Bought by
Greene Tr Robert H and Greene Tr Brenda Kay C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Tr Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,163 | $828,620 | $305,000 | $523,620 |
| 2023 | $8,377 | $742,310 | $265,000 | $477,310 |
| 2022 | $8,085 | $707,060 | $250,000 | $457,060 |
| 2021 | $7,060 | $601,600 | $210,000 | $391,600 |
| 2020 | $7,015 | $592,720 | $205,000 | $387,720 |
| 2019 | $6,759 | $571,110 | $200,000 | $371,110 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $564,080 | $200,000 | $364,080 |
| 2017 | $6,415 | $552,500 | $200,000 | $352,500 |
| 2016 | $6,244 | $538,940 | $200,000 | $338,940 |
| 2015 | $6,015 | $538,940 | $200,000 | $338,940 |
| 2014 | $6,001 | $538,940 | $200,000 | $338,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map