6151 Smith Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6151 Smith Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $227,948, approximately $163 per square foot. 6151 Smith Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
Raymond Baum
Bought by
Ann Baum Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Baum Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $111,000 | $25,800 | $85,200 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $111,000 | $25,800 | $85,200 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $111,000 | $25,800 | $85,200 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $111,000 | $25,800 | $85,200 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $111,000 | $25,800 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $111,000 | $25,800 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $111,000 | $25,800 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $111,000 | $25,800 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $111,000 | $25,800 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $100,000 | $25,800 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,000 | $25,800 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $25,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map