NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7679 Glenview Dr Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $379,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2019

Last sale price $167,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,449 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2019

Imagine yourself in a lovely, well-maintained colonial, on a quiet cul de sac, minutes from stores and restaurants in North Syracuse and Cicero. The home boasts gleaming hardwoods in the living room, and a beautiful electric fireplace for warmth. The kitchen is huge, with a beautiful sun-drenched eating area and all new appliances! The entry foyer leads to both the living room and a small, but efficient formal dining area. A family room with sliding glass doors to the outside patio and swimming pool (with a brand new liner!) completes the first floor. Upstairs boasts 4 large bedrooms with extra large closets. The basement is partially finished, and offers a huge storage area. The backyard is private, with a backdrop of mature trees shielding the pool area. Paradise!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patsy Scala

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301211093 Listed on: 09/21/2018

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

James Siciliano

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401227998

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,368

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 16,184 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56x289
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,767 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-032-000-0001-048-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,368

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Exit 8 from 481 (Northern Boulevard). Turn left on Eastman, right on Totman 2nd left onto Sunrise, left on Clover, which becomes Ridgecrest. Turn right onto Glenview. Home is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.3715
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-032-000-0001-048-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 56X289
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16184.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7368.0
  • Tax Lot: 48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2018
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
List Price
$167,700
Sold Price
$167,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$700
-0.42%
Current Estimated Value
$345,326

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,326
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.43%
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,808
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,518

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Kuryla John
Bought by
Kuryla Joanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Impellizzieri Kevin P
Bought by
Kuryla John E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Sherry A $169,000 --
Kuryla Joanne -- --
Kuryla John E $171,000 Vaughn Lang
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Sherry A $169,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2019 01/15/19 Sold $167,000 -0.4% $95 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $167,700 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,258 $170,000 $32,100 $137,900
2024 $7,258 $170,000 $32,100 $137,900
2023 $7,293 $170,000 $32,100 $137,900
2022 $7,027 $170,000 $32,100 $137,900
2021 $6,890 $170,000 $32,100 $137,900
2020 $6,789 $170,000 $32,100 $137,900
2019 $2,744 $168,000 $32,100 $135,900
2018 $6,029 $168,000 $32,100 $135,900
2017 $2,536 $168,000 $32,100 $135,900
2016 $5,808 $168,000 $32,100 $135,900
2015 -- $168,000 $32,100 $135,900
2014 -- $168,000 $32,100 $135,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1149588

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-032-000-0001-048-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.