NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7676 Glenview Dr Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $405,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2017

Last sale price $206,186 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,789 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2017

Ready to be moved right into! Located on a cul-de-sac with a large fully fenced, private backyard this sparkling home has a granite kitchen with island, tile backsplash, new appliances. Kitchen over looks cozy family room with gas fireplace. Relax in your sun room with the hot tub or enjoy your summer days on the deck. Formal living room, dining room and 1st floor laundry. Large master suite with cathedral ceilings, bath has granite, double sinks and large WIC. Three extra bedrooms are good size. Game room, play room finished in basement. All appliances stay. Centrally located near all major highways, schools and shopping!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Douglas

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301222123 Listed on: 02/07/2017

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Frederick Dambach

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #30DA0929325

Keller Williams Syracuse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,990

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 18,862 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x314
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312289-032-000-0001-047-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,990

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Thompson Road (just past Lisi Gardens) to left on Sunset to left on Glenview Drive OR Taft Road to Thompson to Sunset to Glenview
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.433
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Play Structure
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gillette Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312289-032-000-0001-047-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X314
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18862.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6990.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2017
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$206,186
Premium/Discount to List
$6,286
3.14%
Current Estimated Value
$388,492

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,306
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2012
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Phillip Gina
Bought by
Gorthey Mark and Gorthey Sandra A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Sold by
Grosso Joseph
Bought by
Phillip Schiavone and Phillip Gina M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrington Curtis $206,500 Joshua S. Werbeck, Esq.
Cartus Financial Corp $206,500 Stanley A. Frangk
Hunter Christopher $182,000 Stephen S Karp
Gorthey Mark $142,000 Dan Cantone
Phillip Schiavone $116,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold $206,186 +3.1% $111 / Sq Ft
02/09/2017 02/09/17 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2017 02/07/17 For Sale $199,900 +5.2% $107 / Sq Ft
07/20/2012 07/20/12 Sold $190,000 +2.8% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2012 05/24/12 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2012 05/21/12 For Sale $184,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,582 $205,000 $31,700 $173,300
2024 $8,582 $205,000 $31,700 $173,300
2023 $8,624 $205,000 $31,700 $173,300
2022 $8,308 $205,000 $31,700 $173,300
2021 $8,142 $205,000 $31,700 $173,300
2020 $7,926 $205,000 $31,700 $173,300
2019 $2,911 $194,000 $31,700 $162,300
2018 $7,244 $182,000 $31,700 $150,300
2017 $2,696 $182,000 $31,700 $150,300
2016 $6,294 $182,000 $31,700 $150,300
2015 -- $182,000 $31,700 $150,300
2014 -- $182,000 $31,700 $150,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1024893

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312289-032-000-0001-047-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.