7669 Glenview Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7669 Glenview Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $352,288, approximately $204 per square foot. 7669 Glenview Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Tompkins Eileen
Bought by
Hayes Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Sayers Terry and Sayers Darlene J
Bought by
Tompkins Daniel and Tompkins Eileen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Richard | $124,900 | Brian Barry | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Tompkins Daniel | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,825 | $185,000 | $28,900 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $7,825 | $185,000 | $28,900 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $7,864 | $185,000 | $28,900 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $7,576 | $185,000 | $28,900 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $7,426 | $185,000 | $28,900 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $6,523 | $185,000 | $28,900 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $175,000 | $28,900 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $6,279 | $175,000 | $28,900 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $175,000 | $28,900 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $6,051 | $175,000 | $28,900 | $146,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $28,900 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $28,900 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map