6151 W Patterson Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Portage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6151 W Patterson Ave, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $404,378, approximately $311 per square foot. 6151 W Patterson Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Smyser Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Pope Francis Global Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Cybulski Lucy
Bought by
Cybulski Lucy and The Lucy Cybulski Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cybulski Lucy | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $30,000 | $14,322 | $15,678 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $30,000 | $14,322 | $15,678 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $31,000 | $11,458 | $19,542 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $31,000 | $11,458 | $19,542 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $30,999 | $11,457 | $19,542 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $21,081 | $5,115 | $15,966 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $23,687 | $5,115 | $18,572 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $23,687 | $5,115 | $18,572 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $22,622 | $4,501 | $18,121 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $22,622 | $4,501 | $18,121 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $22,622 | $4,501 | $18,121 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $20,397 | $4,092 | $16,305 |
| 2013 | $2,890 | $20,397 | $4,092 | $16,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map