6153 Shamrock Cir Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6153 Shamrock Cir, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $413,305, approximately $375 per square foot. 6153 Shamrock Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8 and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2007
Sold by
Nolan Bradley E
Bought by
Nolan Emily L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Nolan Bradley E
Bought by
Nolan Bradley E and Nolan Emily L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Nolan Bradley E and Nolan Bradley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,930
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Emily L | -- | None Available | |
| Nolan Bradley E | -- | Land Title | |
| Nolan Bradley E | $155,099 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nolan Bradley E | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan Bradley E | $152,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $25,150 | $6,380 | $18,770 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $25,150 | $6,380 | $18,770 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $27,030 | $5,750 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $20,890 | $4,430 | $16,460 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $21,490 | $4,560 | $16,930 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $19,100 | $3,070 | $16,030 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $19,100 | $3,070 | $16,030 |
| 2018 | $886 | $16,130 | $3,100 | $13,030 |
| 2017 | $906 | $16,130 | $3,100 | $13,030 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $12,290 | $2,070 | $10,220 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $12,290 | $2,070 | $10,220 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $10,540 | $1,670 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map