6154 Seiler Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
White Oak East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6154 Seiler Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $250,044, approximately $181 per square foot. 6154 Seiler Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Wagner Mark F and Wagner Kathleen M
Bought by
Wagner Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Seitzer Michael E and Seitzer Debra A
Bought by
Wagner Mark F and Wagner Kathline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,194
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Mark F | -- | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wagner Mark F | $82,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $59,633 | $11,802 | $47,831 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $59,633 | $11,802 | $47,831 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $59,633 | $11,802 | $47,831 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $40,712 | $10,563 | $30,149 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $40,712 | $10,563 | $30,149 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $40,712 | $10,563 | $30,149 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $36,352 | $9,433 | $26,919 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $36,352 | $9,433 | $26,919 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $36,352 | $9,433 | $26,919 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $32,179 | $9,338 | $22,841 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $32,179 | $9,338 | $22,841 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $32,179 | $9,338 | $22,841 |
| 2013 | $1,758 | $32,505 | $9,433 | $23,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map