6155 N Keating Ave Chicago, IL 60646
Sauganash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6155 N Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60646 and is currently estimated at $594,748, approximately $502 per square foot. 6155 N Keating Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sauganash Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and CICS Northtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Toreja Alfredo J and Toreja Alfredo C
Bought by
Toreja Alfredo C and Alfredo C Toreja Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toreja Alfredo C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,497 | $46,000 | $19,600 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | $6,497 | $46,000 | $19,600 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $6,534 | $47,000 | $15,750 | $31,250 |
| 2022 | $6,534 | $47,000 | $15,750 | $31,250 |
| 2021 | $6,219 | $47,000 | $15,750 | $31,250 |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $34,298 | $11,200 | $23,098 |
| 2019 | $6,215 | $37,691 | $11,200 | $26,491 |
| 2018 | $6,789 | $37,691 | $11,200 | $26,491 |
| 2017 | $6,094 | $31,589 | $9,800 | $21,789 |
| 2016 | $6,163 | $33,166 | $9,800 | $23,366 |
| 2015 | $5,616 | $33,166 | $9,800 | $23,366 |
| 2014 | $4,638 | $27,474 | $8,400 | $19,074 |
| 2013 | $4,535 | $27,474 | $8,400 | $19,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map