6155 Read Rd Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $1,199,000 - $1,376,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,377
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6155 Read Rd, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $1,272,316, approximately $290 per square foot. 6155 Read Rd is a home with nearby schools including Johns Creek Elementary School, Riverwatch Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Lian Yuqun and Chen Yongmei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,296
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,077,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lian Yuqun | $839,253 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lian Yuqun | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,680 | $482,572 | $90,000 | $392,572 |
| 2024 | $10,680 | $490,448 | $80,000 | $410,448 |
| 2023 | $7,929 | $444,344 | $70,000 | $374,344 |
| 2022 | $8,635 | $290,508 | $70,000 | $220,508 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $290,508 | $70,000 | $220,508 |
| 2020 | $8,421 | $308,216 | $70,000 | $238,216 |
| 2019 | $8,624 | $315,136 | $70,000 | $245,136 |
| 2018 | $8,793 | $317,976 | $70,000 | $247,976 |
| 2017 | $8,267 | $297,860 | $70,000 | $227,860 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $64,000 | $64,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map