NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $257,825

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2022

This home is located a couple miles east of Wann on Hwy 10. The 40 X 45 shop is insulated, has 100 amp service, 3 10 X 10 overhead doors. You will love spending your evenings sitting on the 20 X 25 covered breezeway watching the wildlife and sunset. Horses are permitted.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stacey Decker

Powell Realty, LLC License #201408 Listed on: 03/09/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Stacey Decker

Powell Realty, LLC License #201408 Listed on: 03/09/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 5

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/9/22
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Grounds Care
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2022-03-09

Listing Details

  • Directions: 2 miles E of Wann, OK on N side of road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Horses: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Etchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Laminate Counters
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood Veneer
  • Living Area: 2000.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Barbed Wire
  • Lot Features: Farm, Ranch
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Other Structures: Workshop

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • High School: South Coffeyville
  • Elementary School: South Coffeyville
  • Junior High Dist: So Coffeyville - Sch Dist (N4)

Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Semtner Robert and Shufeldt Carl
Current Estimated Value
$246,206

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,265
Outstanding Balance
$208,106
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,100

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Veterans United Home Loans and Mortgage Research Center Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Nowata County
Bought by
Veterans United Home Loans and Mortgage Research Center Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Harris Sarah and Harris Christopher D
Bought by
Moulder Sean and Moulder Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Garrison Levi and Garrison Marissa
Bought by
Harris Sarah and Harris Christopher D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Semtner Robert -- None Listed On Document
Semtner Robert -- None Listed On Document
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- None Listed On Document
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs -- None Listed On Document
Veterans United Home Loans $265,040 None Listed On Document
Moulder Sean $273,000 Firstitle & Smith Brothers L
Harris Sarah $157,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Semtner Robert $211,265
Closed Semtner Robert $211,265
Previous Owner Moulder Sean $273,000
Previous Owner Harris Sarah $149,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2022 05/16/22 Rented $1,595 -5.9% --
04/16/2022 04/16/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2022 03/09/22 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,751 $20,203 $5,238 $14,965
2024 $1,787 $13,222 $2,700 $10,522
2023 $1,206 $10,432 $2,795 $7,637
2022 $920 $9,935 $3,270 $6,665
2021 $912 $9,935 $3,270 $6,665
2020 $923 $9,935 $3,270 $6,665
2019 $910 $9,742 $2,996 $6,746
2018 $856 $9,278 $1,800 $7,478
2017 $287 $5,169 $450 $4,719
2016 $289 $5,169 $450 $4,719
2015 $288 $5,169 $450 $4,719
2014 $295 $5,169 $450 $4,719
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2207008

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-12-28N-14E-3-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.