6156 Appleton Ave NW Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $241,777 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6156 Appleton Ave NW, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $357,444, approximately $212 per square foot. 6156 Appleton Ave NW is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Maple Lake Elementary School and Maple Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Odden Mary Miller
Bought by
Odden David Kevin and Odden Marylou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odden David Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $81,500 | $51,200 | $30,300 |
| 2024 | $616 | $82,800 | $51,200 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $536 | $84,700 | $51,200 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $442 | $71,400 | $39,000 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $446 | $51,400 | $25,200 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $472 | $52,000 | $25,200 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $428 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $414 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $348 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map