NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6156 Cooper Ave Fontana, CA 92336

Estimated Value: $822,000 - $844,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,464 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2020

Last sale price $555,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,069 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Mountain View
  • Loft
  • Summit High School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2020

NO HOA! NO EXTRA SPECIAL ASSESSMENT TAXES! Welcome to your brand new home! Walking in through a magnificent 2 story foyer you will be impressed with the craftsmanship of this construction. One of the biggest lots you will find on the market today for a single family new construction home. The home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, formal living room, formal family room, formal dining room and a kitchen that will impress your guests.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Malak Dib

The Judah Group Real Estate, Inc. License #02104254 Listed on: 02/25/2020

The Judah Group Real Estate, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Ramsey Judah

The Judah Group Real Estate, Inc. License #01932988

Last Buyer's Agent

Sahar Moghadam

ALIGN HOMES License #01929595

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 19,051 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Density is 21-25 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Tax Tract Number 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1108071160000

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1108071160000
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2464.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 225.24
  • Room Type: Family Room, Formal Entry, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas & Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Park, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sierra Lakes
  • High School: Summit
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wayne Ruble
  • Elementary School #2: SIELAK
  • High School2: SUMMIT

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 21-25 Units/Acre, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19051.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4374

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 19051.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 23.04
  • Tax Lot: 73
  • Tax Tract Number: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2020
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$555,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.89%
Current Estimated Value
$837,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$282,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.97%
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$452,152
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,511

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Sa Golden Investments Inc
Bought by
Ajyal Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2018
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zuniga William -- Ticor Title Company
Zuniga William $555,000 Ticor Title Company
Ajyal Inc $500,000 First American Title Company
Sa Golden Investments Inc $125,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Cerrato Doris O $35,000 Investors Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zuniga William $510,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2020 04/03/20 Sold $555,000 -0.9% $225 / Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2020 02/25/20 For Sale $560,000 +348.0% $227 / Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Sold $125,000 -3.8% -- View Prior Sale
03/09/2018 03/09/18 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2018 03/05/18 For Sale $130,000 +4.0% --
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Off Market $125,000 -- --
02/20/2018 02/20/18 For Sale $130,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,221 $606,972 $151,743 $455,229
2024 $6,729 $595,071 $148,768 $446,303
2023 $6,133 $583,403 $145,851 $437,552
2022 $6,108 $571,964 $142,991 $428,973
2021 $6,031 $560,749 $140,187 $420,562
2020 $5,314 $490,050 $130,050 $360,000
2019 $1,373 $127,500 $127,500 $0
2018 $445 $39,410 $39,410 $0
2017 $443 $38,637 $38,637 $0
2016 $436 $37,879 $37,879 $0
2015 $430 $37,310 $37,310 $0
2014 $431 $36,579 $36,579 $0

MLS Number: IV20039521

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1108-071-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.