6156 River Run Cir Theodore, AL 36582
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $280,841
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6156 River Run Cir, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $255,960, approximately $143 per square foot. 6156 River Run Cir is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Nan Gray Davis Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Inc-Birmingham D R Horton
Bought by
Donald Ondrea Danette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Ondrea Danette | $269,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $27,270 | $5,000 | $22,270 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $27,500 | $5,000 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $326 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map